Leadership TEAM


Brenda Block

Executive Director
ext. 1003

 

Jason McGee

Director of Program Operations
ext. 1025

Pastor Ed King

Director of Spiritual Development
ext. 1013 

JULIE MEADE

Director of Administrative Operations
ext. 1053

Paul Lanphier

Associate Executive Director/COO
ext. 1012

 

 

 

Board of Directors


Lisa StrutzeL

President
 

Sean O’Connell

Advisor
 

SCOTT GRAY

Member
 

JOSH WEIR

Member


KRAIG WILLIAMS

Member


MICHAEL WHEALY

Member

MARY WILSON

Member

Kevin Larsen

Vice President


SaraH Anderson

Omaha Guild President
 

Brenda Christensen

Member

MIKE HOMA

Member
 

FRED MARISETT

Member
 

JIM SVOBODA

Member
  

BRENDA BLOCK

Executive Director, HCFK

JAMIE HUNT

Treasurer
 

ROBIN KURYLO

Secretary


jen ashley

Fremont Guild President
 

JON ASHLEY

Member
 

NANCY PAUL

Member
 

craig wilkins

Member
 

 

Administrative and Development


PEG BENDA

Admin & Membership Assistant
ext. 1000

Erica Julsen

Volunteer Coordinator
ext. 1002

KATIE PAUL

Data Coordinator
ext. 1051

  

emily vanornam

Front Desk Assistant
ext. 1000   

Emily Gerhardt

Donor Relations Manager
ext. 1028

Lou VALlA

Annual Fund Officer
ext. 1050

   

Joey Wolfe

Chief Stewardship Officer
ext. 1054

Chris Harrell

Mentoring Program Coordinator
Ext. 1030

Devaute Nunn

Outreach & Alumni Coordinator
Ext. 1056

Cassandra vanornam

HR & Accounting Assistant
ext. 1005

 

Omaha Program Staff


Simaira Anderson-WOODS

Kitchen Coordinator
Ext. 1052

LYNAEA CAVITT

Middle School Program Assistant

brandon jolly

Children's Program Assistant-Holy Name

Tyrell Tealer

Youth & Middle School Coordinator

 

Kristine Welchert

Children's Education Coordinator
Ext. 1027

SHAE'KELL BUTLER

Children's Program Assistant

Erline Charles

Employment Academy Coordinator
Ext. 1031

Edward “Tank” King, III

Omaha Site Director
Ext. 1032

LaShantra waits

Lead Children's Program Assistant-Holy Name

 

Chris Wilcher

HE/LA Program Assistant  

dayle carter

Children’s Program Assistant

Alisha Floyd

Hope Skate Manager
Ext. 1062

 

ALLISON QUADY

Lead Children’s Program Assistant

dashawn webb

Children's Program Assistant

 

Lauren zuhlke

Children's Program Assistant  

 

Fremont Program Staff


JONAH RENTER

Fremont Program Director


Shelby Ostrand

Fremont Youth Coordinator - High School

 
JESSE VITAMVAS

Fremont Youth Coordinator - Middle School

MONTANA REnter

Education & Volunteer Coordinator
 

Caitlyn Ostry

Program Assistant


Brian SchriebeR

Facilities

TARA STARKEY

Fremont Mentoring Coordinator


Cindy Reed

Youth Leadership &
Opportunity Passport Advisor


All Fremont staff can be reached by phone at (402) 341-4673 ext. 1100

 

Interested in working at The Hope? Click here.